W&D TX-1000 Externally Modules Optical Transmitter 1550 nm

W&D TX-1000 Externally Modules Optical Transmitter 1550 nm Image
Items Parameter Remark
Optic  Parameters Operating wavelength (nm) 1550±10  
Output power (dBm) 2×10 2×7, 2×8, 2×9 ,2×10 , 2×11, 2×12
Return loss (dB) ≥52  
Optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional SC/APC,FC/APC
RF  Parameters Bandwidth (MHz) 47~860 or 47~1080  
Input level (dBmV) 23±5 AGC
Flatness (dB) ≤±0.75 45~(862)1080MHz
Return loss (dB) >16 45~750MHz
Input Impedance (Ω) 75  
Link  Parameters Channels   PAL-D/60ch  
CNR (dB) ≥53 65Km fiber, Receive 0dBm
CTB (dB) ≤-65  
CSO (dB) ≤-65  
SBS (dB) ≥16.0 13~19dB adj.
General  Parameters NM interface   RJ45  
Power (V) 90~265 Optional -48VDC
Power consumption (W) ≤50  
Working Temp (ºC) 0~50 Automatically casing temp control
Storage Temp (ºC) -20~85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
Size (“) 19×14.5×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)

W&D TX-1000 Externally Modules Optical Transmitter 1550 nm

W&D TX-1000 Externally Modules Optical Transmitter 1550 nm Image
Items Parameter Remark
Optic  Parameters Operating wavelength (nm) 1550±10  
Output power (dBm) 2×10 2×7, 2×8, 2×9 ,2×10 , 2×11, 2×12
Return loss (dB) ≥52  
Optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional SC/APC,FC/APC
RF  Parameters Bandwidth (MHz) 47~860 or 47~1080  
Input level (dBmV) 23±5 AGC
Flatness (dB) ≤±0.75 45~(862)1080MHz
Return loss (dB) >16 45~750MHz
Input Impedance (Ω) 75  
Link  Parameters Channels   PAL-D/60ch  
CNR (dB) ≥53 65Km fiber, Receive 0dBm
CTB (dB) ≤-65  
CSO (dB) ≤-65  
SBS (dB) ≥16.0 13~19dB adj.
General  Parameters NM interface   RJ45  
Power (V) 90~265 Optional -48VDC
Power consumption (W) ≤50  
Working Temp (ºC) 0~50 Automatically casing temp control
Storage Temp (ºC) -20~85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
Size (“) 19×14.5×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)