Identifier FOT 3306D

Identifier FOT 3306D Image

FOT3306D Optical Fiber Identifier is an essential tool in  fiber maintenance. It can identifier fiber without any damage , can detect anywhere in the single-mode and multimode fiber. Meanwhile, the identification device is also integrated with VFL. It is the ideal equipment for continuous fiber online tests.

Features;

–Online testing ,no need to stop traffic

–Integrated wit VFL

–Efficiently identify direction of fiber signal output and modulation frequency

Specification

Model FOT3306D
Wavelength range (nm) 800 ~ 1700
Applicable Fiber 3.0,  2.0,  0.9
Frequency (Hz) 270,1K, 2K
Frequency range >-20dBm
Identify the direction >-30dBm
VFL
Wavelength 650nm
Output power 1mw (10mW optional)
Connector FC/PC
Power supply 2 * AA 1.5V battery

Identifier FOT 3306D

Identifier FOT 3306D Image

FOT3306D Optical Fiber Identifier is an essential tool in  fiber maintenance. It can identifier fiber without any damage , can detect anywhere in the single-mode and multimode fiber. Meanwhile, the identification device is also integrated with VFL. It is the ideal equipment for continuous fiber online tests.

Features;

–Online testing ,no need to stop traffic

–Integrated wit VFL

–Efficiently identify direction of fiber signal output and modulation frequency

Specification

Model FOT3306D
Wavelength range (nm) 800 ~ 1700
Applicable Fiber 3.0,  2.0,  0.9
Frequency (Hz) 270,1K, 2K
Frequency range >-20dBm
Identify the direction >-30dBm
VFL
Wavelength 650nm
Output power 1mw (10mW optional)
Connector FC/PC
Power supply 2 * AA 1.5V battery