SFP DWDM Transceiver

SFP DWDM Transceiver Image

Product Features

  • Adopt SFP hot-swappable encapsulation with LC interface
  • Support the rate of 1.25 or 2.67Gb/s with downward compatibility
  • Support specification of DWDM
  • Suitable for networks such as Ethernet/ FC/ SDH/ SONET/ CPRI
  • Single mode optical fiber supports a transmission distance of up to 120km in DWDM system
  • Built-in DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring function)
  • Working temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C
  • Comply with RoHS standar

 

Product Parameters

Model Description Transmission distance Working

wavelength

Transmitting power Receiving sensitivity Overload power
(km) (nm) (dBm) (dBm) (dBm)
ST-SDGZ-CXX SFP, DWDM, 1.25G 80 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-24 -1
ST-SDGU-CXX SFP, DWDM, 1.25G 120 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-31 -9
ST-SDSZ-CXX SFP, DWDM, 2.5G 80 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-28 -10
ST-SDSU-CXX SFP, DWDM, 2.5G 120 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-30 -10

SFP DWDM Transceiver

SFP DWDM Transceiver Image

Product Features

  • Adopt SFP hot-swappable encapsulation with LC interface
  • Support the rate of 1.25 or 2.67Gb/s with downward compatibility
  • Support specification of DWDM
  • Suitable for networks such as Ethernet/ FC/ SDH/ SONET/ CPRI
  • Single mode optical fiber supports a transmission distance of up to 120km in DWDM system
  • Built-in DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring function)
  • Working temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C
  • Comply with RoHS standar

 

Product Parameters

Model Description Transmission distance Working

wavelength

Transmitting power Receiving sensitivity Overload power
(km) (nm) (dBm) (dBm) (dBm)
ST-SDGZ-CXX SFP, DWDM, 1.25G 80 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-24 -1
ST-SDGU-CXX SFP, DWDM, 1.25G 120 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-31 -9
ST-SDSZ-CXX SFP, DWDM, 2.5G 80 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-28 -10
ST-SDSU-CXX SFP, DWDM, 2.5G 120 DWDM

(C15~C62)

0~5 ≤-30 -10